Brand Name : CE Brand
Model Number : 287.16
Certification : SGS/V-Trust
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10mt
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 1000 TON PER MONTH
Delivery Time : 2 WEEK
Packaging Details : 200kg drum,16MT/20FCL without pallet
CAS No : 68603-42-9
Other Names : CDEA 76
MF : C11H23CON(CH2CH2OH)2
Appearance : Light Yellow Liquid
Usage : Cosmetic Raw Materials
water solubility : 5-10G/100MLAT18C
Grade : Industrial Detergent Material
This product belongs to nonionic surfactant, there is no cloud point.Character is light yellow to amber viscous liquid, soluble in water, has a good stable foam, bubble, penetration decontamination, hard water resistance, and other functions.Non-ionic surfactants, anionic surfactant acidic with the compatibility of thickening effect is particularly evident, with a variety of surface active agent compatibility.
Can strengthen the cleaning effect, can be used as an additive, foam stabilizer, help bubble agent, mainly used in shampoo and the manufacture of liquid detergent.In water to form an opaque fog solution, under certain mixing can be completely transparent, under a certain concentration can be completely dissolved in different kinds of surfactants, in low carbon and high carbon can be completely dissolved.
straw to brown dopy liquid
Active matter content (%)
Free oil content %
Amine Value (MG/KOH/G)
Color & Luster (5% A.M, Hazen)
pH value (10g/L,10% ethanol water solution)
Water content (%)
Glycerin Content %
Our CDEA has good wetting, cleaning, dispersing, resistance to hard water and antistatic performances. Especially, it has perfect thickening, foaming, foam-stablizing and derusting abilities. Compounded with other anionic surfactants, such as LAS, the foaming ability will be obviously improved, and foam is more affluent, stable and long standing. Washing effect is also enhanced. Added in shampoo and hand cleaner, it can not only stablize foam and thicken the liquid, but also will reduce the irritation to skin. In addition, it will soften fibre textile. Therefore it is especially suitable for washing animal’s fibre, such as hair and thread, etc. Its applications are in liquid detergent, shampoo, dishware detergent, liquid soap, fibre modifier, wool cleaner and metal rinser, etc.
An excellent anionic surfactants soluble in water,with properties of excellent detergency,emulsification,wetting,solubilizing and foaming,anti-hard water performance, and good biodegradability.Widely used in food wash,shampoo,shower gel,soap and other cleaning compound cosmetic products and construction, textiles,petroleum,leather additives.
Thickening Detergent Soap Making Raw Materials , 68603 42 9 Preparation Of Detergent Images